slam logo text logo
Skip Navigation Links  

Cecil Slam Trophy Page

trophies



2017 Zero Gravity Coaches for Cancer Tournament Runner-Up
2017 Millersville University Tournament Champions
2016 Zero Gravity Coaches for Cancer Tournament Champions
2016 Zero Gravity Maryland Madness Tournament Champions
2016 Albright College Tournament Champions
2016 Hamburg High Easter Shootout Tournament Champions
2015 AYBT 9th Grade National Championship Division 2 Runner-Up
2015 Zero Gravity Under Armour Southern Regional Champions
2015 Kutztown University Tournament Champions (playing 16U/10th grade - an age group up!)
2015 Millersville University Tournament Champions THREE-PEAT!!!
2015 Penn Manor High School Tournament Champions
2015 Albright College Tournament Champions
2014 Metro Classic Tournament Runner-Up
2014 Kutztown University Tournament Champions
2014 Kutztown University Tournament Champions (both teams won their division)
2014 Millersville University Tournament Champions
2014 Penn Manor High School Tournament Champions
2014 Red Lion High School Tournament Champions
2014 Red Lion High School Tournament Champions (both teams won their division)
2013 Baltimore's Best Spring League Regular Season Champions
2013 Red Lion High School Tournament Champions
2013 Kutztown University Tournament Runner-Up
2013 Millersville University Tournament Champions
2013 Albright College Tournament Runner-Up
2012 AAU Harrisburg Super Regional Tournament Semi-Finalist (Team Red)
2012 AYBT 6th Grade Nationals 3rd Place (Team Black)
2012 Baltimore's Best Spring League Tournament Runner-Up (Team Black)
2012 Wildcats Hoop Challenge Runner-Up (Team Red)
2012 Wildcats Hoop Challenge Semi-Finalist (Team Black)
2012 Battle of Balls Bluff 3rd Place (Team Red)
2012 York Unity Elite Tournament Champions (Team Red)
2012 York Unity Elite Tournament Runner-Up (Team Black)
2011 Maryland Invitational Silver Tournament Champions
2011 AAU Harrisburg Super Regional 5th Grade Tournament Runner-Up
2011 Dream Team Hoop Explosion Tournament Champions
2011 E. J. Henderson Tournament Champions
2011 Basketball Spotlight's Baby Baller Bonanza 3rd Place
2010 AAU Division 1 10U National Championship Classic Bracket 4th Place (Blue Team)
2010 AAU Division 3 10U National Championship Classic Bracket 4th Place (Red Team)
2010 AAU Division 1 Maryland District 10U Tournament Runner-Up
2010 AAU Harrisburg Super Regional 10U Tournament Champions
2010 MD Scholars Best of the Best 3rd Place(t)
2010 E. J. Henderson Tournament Champions
2010 Randallstown Rebels Winner Take All Tournament Champions
2010 6th Man Summer Jam Tournament Champions
2010 Middle River Spring League Regular Season Runner-Up
2010 Beast of Bowie Tournament Semi-Finalist
2010 D.C. Assault Classic 3rd Place
2010 York Ballers Classic Tournament Champions
2010 Pittsburgh Mother's Day Shootout Champions
2010 Flash May Jam Tournament Champions
2010 Metro Sixers Spring Breeze 3rd Place
2010 Middle River Winter League Tournament Champions
2010 Middle River Winter League Regular Season Runner-Up
2010 Loch Raven Winter League Tournament Champions
2010 Loch Raven Winter League Regular Season Champions
2010 Mt. Royal Winter League Tournament Runner-Up
2010 Winter Maryland Invitational Tournament 5th Place
2010 Maryland Flames Holiday Tournament Runner-Up
2009 Maryland Flames "Gettin' Hot" Tournament Runner-Up
2009 Delaware Hawks Summer Shootout Tournament Runner-Up